VC999 Automatic Dip Tank 85-47i

VC999 Automatic Dip Tank 85-47i

VC999 Automatic Dip Tank 85-47i

VC999 Automatic Dip Tank 85-47i Used

Automatic Shirnk Tank – Tunnel.

Works on the principle of synchronized immersion in hot water

ONLY: $7,995
All Prices ex GST
HUGE SAVINGS $$$

 

  • Easy access for cleaning or maintenance
  • Electrical and/or steam heating

 

Brand: VC999


Model:
85.47I

Power Type: Electric

Power Rating: 3 Phase

Description: Used VC999 Automatic Dip Tank 85.47i

 

VC999 Automatic Dip Tank 85-47i – VC999 Automatic Shrink Tank Tunnel

VC999 85.47i Shrink Tank

 

Specifications

Model 85-47i
Brand VC999
Power Type Electric
Power Rating 3 phase
Delivery Great freight rates - Australia Wide.
Guarantee Peace of Mind Guarantee (contact us to find out more)
Product Origin Switzerland
Status Available
Condition Used
Finance Available if Required

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

VC999 Automatic Dip Tank 85-47i

 

Features:

Works on the principle of synchronized immersion in hot water

Electronic control with language selection

Stainless steel execution

 

Easy change of flow direction

Built-in, adjustable steam exhaust

 

Double-walled with first class insulation

Accurate water temperature and water level control with dry run protection

Pre-heating timer

Automatic decalcifying program

Easy access for cleaning or maintenance

Electrical and/or steam heating

Electric in feed and outlet conveyors

 

Specifications:

  • Condition : Used
  • Manufacturer : VC999
  • Model : 85.47i Automatic Dip Tank
  • Electrical heating20.5kW (30.5kW)
  • Water connectionR ½” outside
  • Steam heating 6 – 8bar / 0.5kW / R ½” outside

 

Compressed air 6 – 8 bar / ID = 9 mm
Steam exhaustØ 160 mm outside
Volume of water210 l
Water dischargeR1 ¼”
Compressed air17 NI /stroke

Product space460 x 900 x 250 mm
Capacity≤ 8
Cycles/min
Dipping time≥ 1 sec.

 

Also known as: Shrink Tank  – Shrink packs enclose the content of your products under a vacuum and extend the shelf life of your products.

 

Rational Combi Oven LPG Gas SCCWE101G – White Efficiency

 

Check out some of:

Our Featured Portfolios

Our  Video Client Portfolios

Some of our latest Client Portfolios

VC999 TS300 Tray Sealer

 

Information obtained online, please check to confirm details are accurate & as specified.

This item may or may not include these features & should therefore be viewed as a general guide.

Sometimes generic product photos may be used, if you would like to see the actual unit being sold, please request photos.

Food Equipment