Multivac Tray Sealer T 250

Multivac Tray Sealer T 250

Multivac Tray Sealer T 250

Multivac Tray Sealer T 250 – Used

The Multivac Tray Sealer T 250 is a semi automatic high yield tray sealing machine.

 

ONLY: $11,995
All Prices ex GST
HUGE SAVINGS $$$

 

  • Tray Sealer
  • Semi Automatic
  • For Trays

 

Brand: Multivac

Model:  T 250

Power Type: Electric

Power Rating: 3 Phase

Description: Used Multivac Tray Sealer T 250

Multivac Tray Sealer T 250

 

Specifications

Model T 250
Brand Multivac
Power Type Electric
Power Rating 3 phase
Delivery Great freight rates - Australia Wide.
Guarantee Peace of Mind Guarantee (contact us to find out more)
Product Origin Switzerland
Status Available
Condition Used
Finance Available if Required

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Multivac Tray Sealer T 250

With this in mind, high-quality tray packages with the T 200 and T 250 Multivac quality in a compact size.

 

Quality Machines:

Due to the quality of these machines, the tray sealers can be used anywhere – even locations where a fully automatic system isn‘t feasible.

 

Flexible Use:

Use them in smaller workshops for self-service packages or in industrial companies for test markets.

They are also ideal for labs, or as a back-up for extra capacity.

The T200 and T250 are always mobile on wheels and suitable for the smallest spaces thanks to their compact dimensions.

 


These machines:

In this case, you can package everything that fits into trays.

Are engineered and built with the same quality as larger, fully automatic tray sealers.

Offer unrivalled versatility and outstanding cost efficiency.

 

Greater Output:

The T 250 adds up to 100% more output than the T200 through an optimized tray format – with the same machine dimensions!

In effect it also brings more convenience with its automatic drawer movements and a scrap rewinder for foil and film remnants.

Designed to keep products fresh and appealing.

 

 

Profitable for Small and Midsize Packaging Operations:

 

Perfect Tray Packing Solution:

For one thing, it provides versatility for all your applications

Use the T250 to package food products of any kind.  

Even products with liquids.

These compact workhorses are also perfect for packaging sterile medical products and industrial and consumer goods.

You have complete control over the package type.

Choose from vacuum or skin packages, with or without protective atmospheres.

After all tray shapes and materials are also your choice.


 

Reliably clean

To point out like all Multivac equipment, these machines are constructed with high-grade stainless steel and can be cleaned easily and quickly.

With attention to detail, all hygiene-sensitive parts and areas are easily accessible for thorough sanitation.

In fact, the tray sealers comply with the strict EC hygiene guidelines for machines used in the food industry.

 

Only a secure package is a good package.

With over four decades of experience in the manufacture of thermoform packaging machines,

 

Multivac has unbeatable know-how when it comes to sealing technology.

 

In view of perfect sealing results on your packages are guaranteed by large sealing capacities unlike any other offered by a semi- automatic tray sealer a water-cooled top section.

 

With this you can achieve optimum seal durability and maximum package reliability.

This is true across the entire range of the sealing flange, even under difficult conditions.

 

The Multivac is proven, time-tested technology Whether it’s a T 200 or T 250 both packaging machines are built with well-established quality components that have proven reliable over Multivac’s decades of industry experience.

 

In the long run, this pays you dividends with every tray you seal, delivering the reliability and protection your products and brands deserve.

 

Also Known As: Multivac Tray Sealing Machine T250, Linear array tray sealer T 250

You may also be interested in: Helix Tray Sealing Machine

 

Check out:

Featured Portfolios

Video Client Portfolios

Latest Client Portfolios

 

Contact Us if you would like to arrange an appointment to view equipment, to see photos or video of equipment or if you have any questions regarding equipment.

 

Information obtained online, please check to confirm details are accurate & as specified.

Information should be viewed as a general guide.

Sometimes generic product photos may be used, if you would like to see the actual unit being sold, please request photos.