Henny Penny Deep Fryer Gas OFG-321

Henny Penny Deep Fryer Gas OFG-321

Henny Penny Deep Fat Fryer Gas OFG-321

Henny Penny Deep Fat Fryer Gas OFG-321 – Used

ONLY: $4,995
All Prices ex GST
HUGE SAVINGS $$$

 

  •  High-efficiency burners
  • Heavy-duty stainless steel vats

 

Brand: Henny Penny

Model: OFG-321

Power Type: Gas

Description: Used OFG-321 deep fat gas fryer

Henny Penny Deep Fat Gas Fryer

Specifications

Model OFG-321
Brand Henny Penny
Power Type Gas
Delivery Great freight rates - Australia Wide.
Guarantee Peace of Mind Guarantee (contact us to find out more)
Product Origin USA
Status Available
Condition Used
Finance Available if Required

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Henny Penny Deep Fat Fryer Gas OFG-321

Super Rare – Used HENNY PENNY

Your price ONLY –
$4,995

1 Well Gas Open Fryer

Dimensions: 441W x 949D x 1118H mm

Oil Capacity: 30L per vat

2 Burners

85,000 BTU/hr

24.9 kW

As a result Henny Penny open fryers offer high-volume, integral multi-well frying with programmable operation, oil management functions and fast, easy filtration.

After all, there is a proprietary heat-exchange design enables the OFG 320 series gas open fryers to recover temperature very quickly and earn the ENERGY STAR® mark for energy efficiency. Fast recovery translates into higher throughput, lower energy costs and longer frying oil life. Henny Penny open fryers have a built-in filtration system that filters and returns hot frying oil in minutes. No separate pumps and pans, no handling hot oil. Frequent filtering extends frying oil life, improves product quality and reduces oil costs.

 

Product features:

As a result these units have:

  • High-efficiency burners, solid-state ignition
  • Fast temperature recovery
  • ENERGY STAR® mark
  • Onboard filtration
  • Heavy-duty stainless steel vats

 

 

Also known as: Henny Penny Gas Fryer

You may be interested in: Waldorf 800 Series FN8120G – Gas Fryer

Check out some of:

Our Featured Portfolios

Our  Video Client Portfolios

Some of our latest Client Portfolios

 

Contact Us if you would like to arrange an appointment to view equipment, to see photos or video of equipment or if you have any questions regarding equipment.

 

Information obtained online, please check to confirm details are accurate & as specified.

This item may or may not include these features & should therefore be viewed as a general guide.

Sometimes generic product photos may be used, if you would like to see the actual unit being sold, please request photos.